2022 Successes

8U Ann Arbor A's

  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/6 - 5/8
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10 - 6/12

8U Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: GameDay USA Super Regional - 5/6 - 5/8
  • Champions: Nations Perrysburg Select - 4/29 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: USSSA World Series Open [Canton] - 7/9 - 7/12

8U Howell Highlanders Lundy

  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/18 - 6/19

8U LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/29

8U Legacy Baseball Dinius

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slobberknocker - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Semi-Finalist: Saline Summer Slam - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Runner-up: Legacy First Pitch Classic - 6/4 - 6/5

8U MC9 Watson

  • Champions: FAAST Summer Blast Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 6/4 - 6/5

8U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/29
  • Champions: TBR Rumble [Royal Oak] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: FAAST Holiday Turfmania Blast - 4/16
  • Runner-up: Legacy Mother's Day Classic [Brighton] - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: Grand Haven Classic [Grand Haven] - 6/24 - 6/26
  • Champions: FAAST Pre-season Kickoff Tournament - 3/11 - 3/12

8U South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: USSSA World Series - 7/14 - 7/17
  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Champions: TBR Power Park Madness Tournament [Novi] - 4/30 - 5/1
  • Champions: TBR Turfmania Outdoor Tournament - 4/9 - 4/10

8U Valiant Baseball

  • Runner-up: 8U Michigan Monster - 6/25 - 6/26
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/23 - 4/24

9U Ann Arbor A's Linder (A)

  • Runner-up: Wolves Summer Beast [Farmington Hills] - 7/9 - 7/10

9U Ann Arbor A's Oaks (AA)

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19

9U Great Lakes Bombers Elite - State

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Ypsilanti] - 6/18 - 6/19

9U Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Finalist: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/6 - 5/8
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/19 - 3/20
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Showdown - 5/14 - 5/15

9U LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: Berkley Summer Classic [Berkley] - 6/24 - 6/26
  • Semi-Finalist: GCYAA Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Semi-Finalist: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Runner-up: FAAST Pre-Season Kick-off Showdown - 3/26
  • Runner-up: HVAC 9U Invitational - 5/7 - 5/8

9U Northville Mustangs

  • Semi-Finalist: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10 - 6/12

9U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: GCYAA Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Semi-Finalist: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19

9U Oakland Reds Steinmetz

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slobberknocker - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 5/11 - 5/12

9U Pirate Baseball Club

  • Champions: FJBA Mugg & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/13 - 5/15

9U Saline Hornets

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Hoosier Classic “On Turf” [Fort Wayne, IN] - 6/23 - 6/26
  • Champions: 9th Annual Wolves Michigan Mayhem [Farmington Hills] - 5/28 - 5/29

9U West Oakland Wings White

  • Champions: Williamston Sting Baseball Classic [Williamston] - 6/24 - 6/26

10U Cannons Baseball

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/29

10U Canton Cardinals

  • Runner-up: Summer Sizzler [Muskegon] - 7/24 - 7/25

10U Great Lakes Bombers Elite 9U - National

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Champions: June Bash @ Stoneco [Monroe] - 6/11 - 6/12
  • Runner-up: USSSA May Madness [Flint] - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA State Tournament [Canton] - 6/24 - 6/26
  • Champions: USSSA BATL FOR THE WEST AA [Grand Rapids] - 4/30 - 5/1
  • Champions: Holiday Turfmania Blast [Wixom] - 4/15 - 4/16

10U Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Hit and Pitch Owosso Pumpkin Smash [Owosso] - 10/8 - 10/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST's Pre-Season Kickoff Showdown at the LAB [Novi] - 3/4 - 3/6
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/6 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: USSSA Spring Fever Showdown [Flint] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: LCB Fall Baseball Tournament [Commerce] - 9/18 - 9/19
  • Runner-up: USSSA DO Apparel Summer Slam Double Points [Canton] - 6/3 - 6/5
  • Champions: Oakland Yard 9u/10u winter league
  • Champions: TBR Total Turfmania [Wixom] - 4/8 - 4/10

10U Hawks Gold Piesko 9U

  • Champions: OYA Slug It Out Tournament - 2/19 - 2/20
  • Champions: 3N2 Hitz Invitational Tournament - 10/15 - 10/16
  • Champions: LAB Championship Tournament - 3/5 - 3/6
  • Champions: LAB Championship Tournament - 3/11 - 3/12
  • Champions: GameDay USA State Tournament - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Runner-up: USSSA Fall State Tournament - 9/25 - 9/26
  • Champions: BPA Husky Blowout - 5/13 - 5/15
  • Runner-up: GameDay USA Super Regional - 5/6 - 5/8
  • Champions: USSSA Open Memorial Day Super NIT - 5/27 - 5/29
  • Runner-up: USSSA Super NIT - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Champions: USSSA World Series Open [Canton] - 7/9 - 7/12
  • Champions: Legacy Strike ‘em’Out, Throw em’Out [Brighton] - 5/20 - 5/22
  • Champions: Nations Perrysburg Select - 4/29 - 5/1
  • Champions: USSSA Open State Tournament - 6/10 - 6/12

10U Hawks Gold Stevens

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Kickoff [Commerce] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/26

10U Hawks Gold VanSickler

  • 3rd Place: USSSA Macomb County Shootout [Shelby Twp] - 5/11 - 5/13
  • Runner-up: USSSA BATL for the West - 4/29 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: SE MI USSSA Spring Kickoff - 4/16

10U Howell Highlanders Goins

  • Runner-up: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/6 - 5/8

10U LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: FAAST Pre-season Kickoff Tournament - 3/18 - 3/20

10U Legacy Baseball Select Crady

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/18 - 6/19

10U Livonia Hawks Peer

  • Runner-up: USSSA World Series [Canton] - 7/14 - 7/17
  • Champions: LCB Memorial Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/28
  • Champions: LCB Fall Baseball Tournament [Commerce] - 9/18 - 9/19
  • Champions: USSSA FALL BRAWL - 10/9
  • Champions: Phoenix Crack O the Bat - 5/13 - 5/14
  • Runner-up: 11U Legacy Spooktober Classic [Brighton] - 10/23 - 10/24

10U MC9 Mankowski

  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/18 - 6/19

10U Motor City Hit Dogs Blakita

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Showdown [Novi] - 5/14 - 5/15
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Oregon, OH] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Classic [Oregon, OH] - 4/30 - 5/1

10U Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash [Walled Lake] - 7/9 - 7/10
  • Runner-up: Owosso Hit and Pitch Summer Kickoff [Owosso] - 5/13 - 5/15
  • Runner-up: FAAST June Bash [Ypsilanti] - 6/10 - 6/12

10U Novi Heat Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: TBR Total Turfmania [Wixom] - 4/8 - 4/10
  • Champions: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: FAAST Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: Grand Haven Classic [Grand Haven] - 6/24 - 6/26
  • Champions: Frankenmuth Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/4 - 6/5

10U Oakland Reds Hogan

  • Champions: Ohio Trojans July Showdown - 7/16 - 7/17
  • Champions: FJBA Mugg & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/11 - 6/12

10U Precision Patriots

  • Champions: Wolves 10th Annual Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/3 - 6/5
  • Champions: Wolves Summer Beast - 7/9 - 7/10

10U Rogo's Warriors

  • Runner-up: Mugg & Bopps Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/11 - 6/12

10U Saline Hornets

  • Champions: 9th Annual Wolves Michigan Mayhem [Farmington Hills] - 5/28 - 5/29
  • Champions: Sylvania Mavericks Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA World Series [Grand Park, IN] - 7/14 - 7/17

10U Saline Hornets Blue

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/23 - 4/24

10U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Co-Champions: Hit & Pitch Tune Up [Owosso] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Champions: Muskegon Summer Shoot Out [Muskegon] - 7/9 - 7/10

10U West Oakland Wings Black

  • Runner-up: HVAC 10U Invitational - 4/30 - 5/1
  • Champions: Legacy Mother's Day Classic [Brighton] - 5/7 - 5/8

11U Brighton Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: East Lansing Spring Tournament [East Lansing] - 5/21 - 5/22

11U Cannons Baseball Black

  • Champions: FAAST Mid-Summer Classic [Rochester] - 7/16 - 7/17
  • Runner-up: FAAST Slam Jam [Novi] - 6/4 - 6/5

11U Cannons Baseball Grey

  • Runner-up: Commerce Classic [Commerce] - 7/16 - 7/17

11U Canton Cardinals Red

  • Champions: Pioneer Classic [Grand Rapids] - 6/17 - 6/19

11U GCYAA Cougars

  • Runner-up: 9th Annual Wolves Michigan Mayhem [Farmington Hills] - 5/28 - 5/29

11U Hartland Eagles Blue

  • Runner-up: Elite Sports Tuneup Tourney [Dearborn] - 4/30 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: FAAST June Bash [Ypsilanti] - 6/10 - 6/12

11U Howell Highlanders Robinson

  • Champions: Wolves Summer Beast [Farmington Hills] - 7/9 - 7/10

11U LCB Legends Black

  • Runner-up: St. Johns Battle of the Bats - 6/25 - 6/26
  • Runner-up: Walther Farm Spud Fes - 5/13 - 5/15

11U Legacy Baseball Whitson

  • Runner-up: 15th Annual Kurt Demuth Memorial Tournament [Charlotte] - 6/10 - 6/12

11U Livonia Hawks Sidaway

  • Champions: Owosso Summer Kickoff [Owosso] - 5/13 - 5/15
  • Champions: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24

11U Motor City Hit Dogs Justice

  • Champions: USSSA Summer Slam NIT [Canton] - 6/4 - 6/5
  • Runner-up: Legacy Opening Day Classic [Brighton] - 4/22 - 4/24

11U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Mid-Summer Classic - 7/16 - 7/17
  • Runner-up: LCB Legend Memorial Day Tournament [Commerce] - 5/28 - 5/29
  • Runner-up: USSSA Wounded Warrior - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Break - 4/22 - 4/23

11U Novi Heat Gold

  • Runner-up: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: Battle of the Bats [Flat Rock] - 7/9 - 7/10
  • Champions: FAAST Slobberknocker - 5/21 - 5/22

11U Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: TBR Rumble [Royal Oak] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: Legacy Opening Day Classic [Brighton] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/6 - 5/8

11U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/6 - 5/8

11U South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/29

12U Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: Armed Forces Classic [Macomb] - 5/14 - 5/15
  • Runner-up: Wolves Summer Beast [Farmington Hills] - 7/9 - 7/10

12U Brighton Bulldogs Black

  • Champions: 2ND Annual Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/11 - 6/12

12U Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: O-Town Brawl [Owosso] - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Champions: Shillelagh Summer Bash [Grand Blanc] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Runner-up: Sylvania Mavericks Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Champions: Clarkston Classic [Clarkston] - 4/29 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: USSSA King of the Ring [Flint] - 6/3 - 6/5
  • Runner-up: USSSA Mid-Summer Classic [Livonia] - 7/9 - 7/10
  • Champions: Oakland Yard Winter League [Waterford] - 1/1 - 4/10

12U LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: Michigan Federation Baseball Alliance [Rochester] - 6/3

12U Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: Legacy March Madness Tournament [Brighton] - 3/26 - 3/27
  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Runner-up: Total Sports King of the Backyard [Wixom] - 5/14 - 5/15
  • Champions: Northville Early Bird [Northville] - 5/6 - 5/8

12U Saline Hornets Thompson

  • Runner-up: 12U BATL AMERICAN CLASSIC A DIVISION [Rockford] - 7/9 - 7/10

12U South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/23 - 4/24

12U Total Travel Baseball Halliday

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/23 - 4/24

12U Total Travel Baseball Swinea

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Runner-up: LCB Memorial Weekend Classic [Commerce] - 5/27 - 5/29
  • Champions: Frankenmuth Summer Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17 - 6/19
  • Champions: Total Sports King of the Backyard [Wixom] - 5/14 - 5/15

13U Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Champions: AA USSSA Rocks Grand Park [Westfield, IN] - 5/20 - 5/22
  • Champions: Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/22 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: Legacy May Day Classic [Brighton] - 4/29 - 5/1

13U Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: 16th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/7 - 5/8

13U Canton Cardinals Blue

  • Champions: South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/4 - 6/5

13U Canton Cardinals Red

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Royal Oak] - 4/23 - 4/24

13U DAB Elite

  • Champions: Dewitt Panther Classic Tournament [DeWitt] - 6/18 - 6/19

13U Hawks Gold Pisarik

  • Runner-up: Travel Baseball Rankings Power Park Madness Tournament
  • Champions: 18th Annual Wayne Williams Memorial Classic [Columbus, OH] - 5/27 - 5/30
  • Runner-up: Baseball Youth Nationals (Week 1) [Myrtle Beach] - 6/24 - 6/30
  • Runner-up: Legacy Mother's Day Classic [Brighton] - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: USSSA World Series [Canton] - 7/14 - 7/17

13U LCB Legends White

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Commerce] - 4/23 - 4/24

13U Legacy Baseball Jeffords

  • Runner-up: Ballers Bonanza Tournament - 5/21 - 5/22

13U Legacy Select Whitford

  • Runner-up: USSSA AA State Tournament [Canton] - 6/24 - 6/26
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Champions: Sylvania Mavericks Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 4/22 - 4/24

13U Livonia Hawks Poisson

  • Runner-up: Williamston Sting Baseball Classic [Williamston] - 6/25 - 6/26
  • Runner-up: Wolves 10th Annual Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/3 - 6/5
  • Runner-up: 14th Annual Wolves Battle of the Bats [Flat Rock] - 7/8 - 7/10

13U Motor City Hit Dogs McCarley

  • Runner-up: FAAST End of June Championships [Ypsilanti] - 6/25 - 6/26
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warmup [Ypsilanti] - 4/23 - 4/24
  • Runner-up: USSSA South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/4 - 6/5
  • Champions: Wolves Michigan Mayhem [Farmington Hills] - 5/28 - 5/29
  • Runner-up: TBR Father's Day Classic [Ypsilanti] - 6/18 - 6/19

13U Motor City Hit Dogs Wimmert

  • Champions: Patriot Classic [Grand Park, IN] - 5/27 - 5/29

13U MSA Livingston

  • Semi-Finalist: Mid-Michigan Bandits Showdown - 6/4 - 6/5

13U Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Showdown - 5/14 - 5/15
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic [Farmington Hills] - 6/18 - 6/19

13U Novi Heat Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Angels for Autism
  • 3rd Place: USSSA King of Spring NIT
  • Semi-Finalist: TBR Turfmania Semifinals
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Cinco De Mayo NIT
  • Champions: Legacy Strike em Out Throw em Out
  • Runner-up: USSSA Summer Slam NIT
  • 3rd Place: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic
  • Champions: USSSA AA State Tournament

13U RoGo's Warriors Red

  • Champions: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/7 - 5/8

13U South Farmington Blues

  • Champions: Wolves 16th Annual May Day Classic [Farmington Hills] - 4/29 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: FAAST Pink Classic [Bloomfield Hills] - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: Bill Fleck Brighton Classic [Brighton] - 6/18 - 6/19

13U The Mud Dawgs

  • Runner-up: Sienna Heights University Memorial Day Showcase - 5/28 - 5/29

13U Total Travel Baseball Melcher

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/24

13U Total Travel Baseball Noonan

  • Runner-up: FAAST Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Champions: 14th Annual Wolves Battle of the Bats [Flat Rock] - 7/8 - 7/10

14U Brighton Bulldogs

  • Champions: 16th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/7 - 5/8

14U Cannons Baseball Red

  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic [Hamtramck] - 4/30 - 5/1
  • Runner-up: USSSA Wounded Warrior Classic [Farmington Hills] - 5/21 - 5/22
  • Runner-up: 2022 All Scout World Series Regional [East Lansing] - 7/21 - 7/24

14U GCYAA Cougars

  • Runner-up: 16th Annual Wolves Challenge [Farmington Hills] - 5/7 - 5/8
  • Runner-up: FAAST End of June Championships [Ypsilanti] - 6/25 - 6/26

14U Hawks Gold Metz-Forcia

  • Champions: USSSA Open State Tournament [Canton] - 6/10 - 6/12
  • Champions: FAAST Turfmania - 4/15 - 4/16

14U LCB Legends Black (13U)

  • Runner-up: 3N2 Hitz Classic - 10/10
  • 3rd Place: USSSA World Series [Canton] - 7/14 - 7/17
  • Champions: USSSA Mid Summer Classic [Livonia] - 7/9 - 7/10
  • Champions: MVP Frozen Ropes Classic Tournament - 3/5 - 3/6
  • Runner-up: Legacy Spooktober Classic - 10/23 - 10/24

14U Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: FAAST July Bash - 7/9 - 7/10