Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Windsor

The next meeting for the 2019 season will be held on Monday, December 3rd at 7:00 PM in the cafeteria of Brighton High School. See the league calendar for details.

                

2018 Successes

U8 Hawks Gold Elsey

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U8 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: 2nd Annual Spring Mash - 5/6
  • Champions: USSSA State Tournament - 6/24
  • Champions: USSSA AA Super NIT [Mt. Clemens] - 5/28
  • Champions: 8U Michigan Monster - 4/22
  • Champions: Tri-City Tournament - 3/3
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/14
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 2/17

U8 Howell Highlanders Eikey

  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Classic [Canton] - 6/3
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Summer Grand Slam [Frankenmuth] - 6/17
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Michigan Blue Jays Jones

  • Runner-up: FAAST Pink Classic Ann Arbor Tournament [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Novi Heat

  • Champions: Grand Haven Summer Blast [Grand Haven] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Champions: GamedayUSA Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3
  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U8 Rip City Rookies

  • Runner-up: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U8 West Oakland Wings

  • Champions: Frankenmuth Baseball Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/16 - 6/17

U9 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Toledo, OH] - 5/19 - 5/20

U9 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Grand Haven Classic [Grand Haven] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Champions: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/16 - 6/17

U9 Great Lakes Renegades Baseball

  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3

U9 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Select 30 Super NIT - 4/27
  • Runner-up: 9U Michigan Monster - 5/20
  • Runner-up: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 3/10
  • Runner-up: USSSA Super NIT [Canton] - 5/28
  • Champions: BPA State Tournament - 6/24

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Penn

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Raetzel

  • Champions: Mid Summer Bash [Maumee, OH] - 7/14 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: Game Day Michigan State Championship [Grand Rapids] - 6/29 - 7/1
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27

U9 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: Cass River Showcase [Frankenmuth] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Legacy Center President's Day Tournament [Brighton] - 2/17
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Champions: AA World Series Tournament

U9 Michigan Nationals

  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: FAAST/SELECT June Bash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Midwest Elite NIT [Canton] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest (Division 1 Major) [Grand Park, IN] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Champions: Game Day USA Wolverine Championships [Brighton] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Beast (10U Open Division) [Farmington Hills] - 7/14 - 7/15

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/15 - 6/17

U9 Novi Nitro

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Baseball Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U9 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Novi Power Hitter Classic - 6/30 - 7/1

U9 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: USA Gameday Battle of the Beaches - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13
  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9

U10 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Traverse City July Bash [Traverse City]

U10 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye May Bash - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Fenton Tigers

  • Champions: Under the Lights Tournament [Ortonville] - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Grand Haven Summer Blast [Grand Haven] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13
  • Champions: USSSA Spring Kickoff [Canton] - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13
  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3
  • Champions: 10U Gameday USA Super Regional - 5/20
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest [Westview, IN] - 5/6
  • Champions: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6

U10 Hawks Gold Forsyth

  • Champions: 2nd Annual Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: USSSA AA Spring Kick-Off - 5/6
  • Champions: Gameday USA Grand Championship - 6/17

U10 Howell Highlanders Leppek

  • Champions: Wolves Battle of the Beast - 7/14

U10 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: Oxford Diamond Classic [Oxford] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Blakita

  • Champions: Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/4
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Traylor

  • Champions: FAAST Mid Summer Bash [Lucas County, OH]
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: USSSA King of Spring NIT - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: Wolverine/Buckeye Father's Day Tournament - 6/15 - 6/17

U10 Michigan Mavericks

  • Champions: Flat Rock Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: USA Gameday Windmill Capital City Classic [Holland] - 7/6 - 7/8
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Amateur Baseball Championships [Westfield, IN] - 6/14 - 6/17

U10 Michigan Nationals Grayson

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Stoneco] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Storm Krakow

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Wildcats

  • Champions: FAAST Firecracker Classic [Monroe] - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Shelby Twp] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Gameday USA All American Games (11U Division) [Ann Arbor] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13

U10 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: Legacy Coca-Cola Youth Classic [Brighton] - 7/13 - 7/15

U10 Precision Patriots Crynick

  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Precision Patriots Young

  • Runner-up: USSSA Freedom Classic - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Champions: AA USSSA World Series - 7/19 - 7/22
  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25
  • Champions: Brawl By The Bay Memorial Day Challenge [Sandusky, OH] - 5/26 - 5/27

U10 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Runner-up: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: GLCA Silver Beach Bash [St. Joseph]
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 South Lyon Lightning

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Frankenmuth June Challenge [Frankenmuth]
  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 South Lyon Thunder

  • Champions: Diamond Dawgs 2018 Summer Classic [Frankenmuth] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/5 - 5/6

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: GLCA Firecracker on the Lake [St. Joseph] - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Runner-up: Wolves 7th Annual Around the Horn [Flat Rock] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: SMARTS "Kicking up the Dust" Tournament [Monroe] - 6/17
  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9

U11 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Champions: SMARTS Summer Swing [Dundee] - 7/8 - 7/9

U11 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Owosso Summer Kick-Off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6

U11 Coyotes

  • Champions: Oakland Yard Athletics 11/12U - 3/24 - 3/25
  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Ypsilanti] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Genessee Valley - 4/14
  • Champions: PSA - 2/2
  • Runner-up: Midwest Summer Rumble [Sandusky, OH]

U11 Dexter Elite Legacy

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dog Fourth of July Bash [Frankenmuth]

U11 Hartland Eagles

  • Runner-up: 2018 Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament - 4/11 - 4/13
  • Runner-up: GameDay USA - Silver Series Championships [Brighton] - 7/6 - 7/8

U11 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Runner-up: FAAST March Cage Championships - 3/25
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Champions: Owosso Tune-up - 4/22
  • Runner-up: PSA - 2/2
  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Silver Series Grand Championships - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/5
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Howell Highlanders Forth

  • Champions: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Garden City Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: St. Johns Battle of the Bats - 6/16 - 6/17

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: 8th Annual West Michigan Invitational [Stevensville] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Bloomfield Hills] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: FAAST April Foolin Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 3/30
  • Runner-up: FAAST Mid Summer Classic [Oakland University] - 7/14 - 7/15

U11 Lincoln Splitters

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Linzell

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Showdown
  • Runner-up: Second Annual July Classic [Southfield] - 7/7 - 7/8

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Ribble

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeye May Slugfest [Dearborn Heights] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Swing into Spring Tournament [Grand Blanc] - 3/17 - 3/18

U11 Michigan Nationals Marshall

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam [Novi] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Runner-up: Victory Sports Park Lance Chance Tournament [Cleveland, OH] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Semi-Finalist: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FAAST Firecracker Classic - 6/30 - 7/1
  • Champions: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27

U11 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball B'AA'L Invitational [Wixom] - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/18 - 5/20

U11 Novi Nitro Butler

  • Semi-Finalists: Total Sports June Bash [Wixom] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Pinckney Pirates

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Precision Patriots Bush

  • Champions: Wolverine Buckeye Tournament - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 5/2 - 5/3
  • Champions: Full Tilt Baseball Tournament - 4/13

U11 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA AA World Series [Grand Park, IN]

U11 South Farmington Blues

  • Runner-up: 20th Annual South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Turnin 2

  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational White Bracket
  • Champions: Wolves Around The Horn - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Valley Venom

  • Champions: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 West Oakland Wings

  • Champions: Crown Jewels of Baseball [Boyne Mtn] - 7/14
  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Motherís Day Tradition - 5/12 - 5/13

U12 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Wolverine Buckeye Tournament - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST June Blast - 6/15 - 6/17

U12 Hawks Gold Long

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6

U12 Hawks Gold Piesko (U11)

  • Champions: FAAST June Thriller (12U) - 6/24
  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22
  • Champions: Ragin Cagin - 3/10
  • Champions: Cage Challenge - 3/3
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 2/3
  • Champions: USSSA Open State Tournament
  • Champions: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 4/8
  • Champions: 12U Michigan Monster - 5/6
  • Champions: Total Sports King Of Backyard - 6/10
  • Champions: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational - 5/20
  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/13
  • Champions: Youth Baseball Nationals [Ocean City, MD] - 7/6
  • Runner-up: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT [Cincinnati, OH] - 6/3

U12 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Walled Lake] - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/18 - 5/20

U12 Lincoln Scrappers

  • Runner-up: 13th Annual Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/17

U12 MSA Livingston

  • Runner-up: Total Sports House Ball Invitational - 6/23 - 6/24

U12 NFWB Cobras Blue

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/2 - 6/3

U12 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: Wolves Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/18 - 5/20

U12 Pinckney Pirates

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/1 - 6/3

U12 Precision Patriots Foley

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Wolverine Buckeye Midwest Challenge - 6/23 - 6/24

U12 Saline Heat

  • Runner-up: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Adrian Dirtbags

  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Summer Sizzler [Northville] - 7/13 - 7/15
  • Runner-up: Wolves End of Summer Roundup [Farmington Hills] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: Wolves Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Commerce Cannons Fiedor

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Cannonball Summer Kick [Novi]

U13 Dexter Lugnuts

  • Champions: Pinckney Pirates Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Bullpen Memorial Day Tournament
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Fenton Tigers Melynchek

  • Runner-up: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8

U13 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Runner-up: Early Season Clash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Howell Highlanders Leppek

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Commerce Classic [Commerce] - 6/30
  • Champions: Wolves Battle of the Beast - 7/14

U13 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Walled Lake] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: FAAST Mid-Summer Classic [Ann Arbor]

U13 Michigan Blue Jays Henseler

  • Champions: FAAST June Thriller - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Championships [Brighton] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Tournament - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Game Day USA Tournament [Battle Creek] - 6/29 - 7/1
  • Champions: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Beast - 7/14 - 7/15

U13 Mid Michigan Bandits

  • Champions: Hit and Pitch Spring Tune-Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Pine Cork Classic [Vassar] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Diamond Dawgs 2018 Summer Classic [Frankenmuth] - 7/7 - 7/8

U13 Northville Mustangs

  • Runner-up: FTTB Summer Slam [Fenton] - 7/20 - 7/22

U13 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Wolves Battle at the Border [Flat Rock] - 6/29 - 7/1
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Royal Oak] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/8 - 6/10

U13 South Lyon Lightning

  • Champions: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Total Travel Baseball Rumberger

  • Champions: Total Baseball 13U Clash at the Tracks - 6/23 - 6/24

U13 Total Travel Baseball Saucedo

  • Champions: Spring Smash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 5/5 - 5/6

U14 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: Crown Jewels of Baseball [Boyne Mtn] - 7/14

U14 Dexter Iron Pigs

  • Champions: Summer Kick-off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3

U14 FJBA Fury

  • Champions: GLCA Summer Splash [Potterville] - 7/7 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: FJBA Countryway Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/16 - 6/17

U14 Grossi Baseball Nationals

  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Meijer State Games of Michigan - 6/22 - 6/24
  • Champions: Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22

U14 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Owosso Tune Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Charlotte June Classic [Charlotte] - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Champions: High Heat Classic - 6/2 - 6/3

U14 Livonia Black

  • Runner-up: Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: GLCA St. Joseph Silver Beach Line Drive - 6/22 - 6/24

U14 Michigan Blue Jays Kendrick

  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Silver Series [Dayton, OH] - 6/22 - 6/24

U14 Michigan Blue Jays Wilbanks

  • Runner-up: Grass Lake Diamond Classic - 6/23 - 6/24

U14 Michigan Nationals Kuban

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash

U14 Michigan Nationals Warden

  • Runner-up: Wolves June Classic - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Dearborn Baseball Invitational [Dearborn] - 6/16 - 6/17

U14 Monroe Mayhem

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawgs Spring Smash [Detroit] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Champions: Hit & Pitch O-Town Brawl [Owosso] - 6/15 - 6/17

U14 South Lyon Lightning

  • Champions: Grass Lake Diamond Classic [Grass Lake] - 6/23 - 6/24

U16 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Champions: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton]

U16 Northville Stampede

  • Runner-up: Nationals Tournament [Myrtle Beach, SC] - 6/28 - 7/6

U16 South Lyon Thunder

  • Runner-up: Cedar Point Summer Showdown [Sandusky, OH] - 7/9 - 7/10

U16 Walled Lake Baseball Club

  • Runner-up: FAAST End of Summer Classic - 6/23 - 6/24

U18 Grossi Baseball Club

  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U18 Huron Valley Falcons Giannandrea

  • Runner-up: Second Annual July Classic [Sterling Heights] - 7/5 - 7/8
  • Runner-up: GLCA West Michigan Line Drive [Eaton Rapids] - 6/23 - 6/24
  • Runner-up: GLCA Lakeside Shootout [St. Joseph] - 7/20 - 7/22