Michigan travel baseball's largest league serving teams from Adrian to Fenton and Fowlerville to Windsor

Each team is responsible for paying an umpire at the pre-game home plate meeting. See Umpire Requirements and Guidelines for details.

Each team is responsible for providing a new and official game ball at the pre-game home plate meeting. Also, home team will provide one additional game ball which may be a previously used ball in good condition. See League Rules for details.

Please follow the guidelines on report scores to ensure accuracy. See Reporting Scores for details.

                

2018 Successes

U8 Hawks Gold Elsey

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U8 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/14
  • Champions: 2nd Annual Spring Mash - 5/6
  • Champions: USSSA AA Super NIT [Mt. Clemens] - 5/28
  • Champions: 8U Michigan Monster - 4/22
  • Champions: Tri-City Tournament - 3/3
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 2/17

U8 Howell Highlanders Eikey

  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Classic [Canton] - 6/3
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: FAAST Pink Classic [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Michigan Blue Jays Jones

  • Runner-up: FAAST Pink Classic Ann Arbor Tournament [Ann Arbor] - 5/13

U8 Novi Heat

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3

U8 Rip City Rookies

  • Runner-up: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/28 - 4/29

U8 Saline Hornets

  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U9 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Toledo, OH] - 5/19 - 5/20

U9 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/16 - 6/17

U9 Great Lakes Renegades Baseball

  • Runner-up: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3
  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U9 Hawks Gold Piesko

  • Runner-up: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22
  • Runner-up: USSSA Super NIT [Canton] - 5/28
  • Runner-up: USSSA Canton Select 30 Super NIT - 4/27
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 3/10
  • Runner-up: 9U Michigan Monster - 5/20

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Penn

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U9 Michigan Blue Jays Raetzel

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/1 - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27

U9 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: Cass River Showcase [Frankenmuth] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Legacy Center President's Day Tournament [Brighton] - 2/17
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17

U9 Michigan Nationals

  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: FAAST/SELECT June Bash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST Memorial Day Sizzler - 5/25 - 5/27

U9 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15
  • Champions: Game Day USA Wolverine Championships [Brighton] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest (Division 1 Major) [Grand Park, IN] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Midwest Elite NIT [Canton] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Mt. Clemens] - 5/18 - 5/20

U9 Novi Heat Red

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/15 - 6/17

U9 Novi Nitro

  • Runner-up: Frankenmuth Baseball Classic [Frankenmuth] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U9 South Lyon Thunder Blue

  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational - 6/15 - 6/17

U9 South Lyon Thunder Red

  • Champions: USA Gameday Battle of the Beaches - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Semi-Finalist: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13

U10 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Ypsilanti] - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 Ann Arbor A's White

  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye May Bash - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Fenton Tigers

  • Champions: Under the Lights Tournament [Ortonville] - 5/26 - 5/27
  • Champions: USSSA Spring Kickoff [Canton] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13

U10 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Hartland Blast [Hartland] - 5/12 - 5/13
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: 10U Gameday USA Super Regional - 5/20
  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3
  • Champions: Bullpen May Slugfest [Westview, IN] - 5/6

U10 Hawks Gold Forsyth

  • Runner-up: USSSA AA Spring Kick-Off - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: 2nd Annual Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/10

U10 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/9 - 6/10

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Blakita

  • Champions: Cage Match [Ypsilanti] - 2/4
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Blue Jays Traylor

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Bulls

  • Champions: Wolverine/Buckeye Father's Day Tournament - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Champions: USSSA King of Spring NIT - 4/28 - 4/29

U10 Michigan Mavericks

  • Champions: Flat Rock Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Semi-Finalist: Youth Amateur Baseball Championships [Westfield, IN] - 6/14 - 6/17
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Nationals Grayson

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Stoneco] - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 Michigan Storm Krakow

  • Champions: FAAST June Blast - 6/16 - 6/17
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U10 Michigan Wildcats

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U10 Novi Heat Gold

  • Runner-up: Gameday USA All American Games [Ann Arbor] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: GameDay USA Super Regionals [Grand Rapids] - 5/11 - 5/13
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational [Shelby Twp] - 5/18 - 5/20

U10 Precision Patriots Crynick

  • Runner-up: USSSA May Day Classic - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25

U10 Precision Patriots Young

  • Champions: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/24 - 3/25
  • Champions: Brawl By The Bay Memorial Day Challenge [Sandusky, OH] - 5/26 - 5/27

U10 Saline Hornets Blue

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Maumee, OH] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Runner-up: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6

U10 South Lyon Lightning

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Frankenmuth June Challenge [Frankenmuth]
  • Runner-up: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U10 South Lyon Thunder

  • Runner-up: Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/5 - 5/6

U11 Ann Arbor A's Gold

  • Runner-up: Wolves 7th Annual Around the Horn [Flat Rock] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Champions: SMARTS "Kicking up the Dust" Tournament [Monroe] - 6/17

U11 Commerce Cannons

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Owosso Summer Kick-Off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Coyotes

  • Champions: Oakland Yard Athletics 11/12U - 3/24 - 3/25
  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Ypsilanti] - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Genessee Valley - 4/14
  • Champions: PSA - 2/2

U11 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: Hartland Blast Tournament - 4/11 - 4/13
  • Runner-up: 2018 Mavericks May Classic [Sylvania, OH] - 5/4 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Challenge [Ypsilanti] - 4/14 - 4/15

U11 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Champions: Owosso Tune-up - 4/22
  • Runner-up: St Patrick's Day Indoor Blast - 3/17
  • Runner-up: FAAST March Cage Championships - 3/25
  • Runner-up: PSA - 2/2
  • Runner-up: Wolverine-Buckeye Summer Smash - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Semi-Finalist: USSSA Kensington Valley Classic - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Howell Highlanders Forth

  • Runner-up: Garden City Kerwin Classic [Garden City] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: The Buffalo Wild Wings Invitational [Brighton] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: St. Johns Battle of the Bats - 6/16 - 6/17

U11 LCB Legends Black

  • Champions: 8th Annual West Michigan Invitational [Stevensville] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Runner-up: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Classic [Bloomfield Hills] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: LCB Memorial Weekend Summer Slam [Commerce] - 5/25 - 5/27

U11 LCB Legends Gold

  • Runner-up: FAAST April Foolin Tournament [Ypsilanti] - 3/30

U11 Lincoln Splitters

  • Runner-up: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Michigan Blue Jays Ribble

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeye May Slugfest [Dearborn Heights] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Swing into Spring Tournament [Grand Blanc] - 3/17 - 3/18

U11 Michigan Nationals Marshall

  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Novi Heat Black

  • Champions: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Cannonball Run [Novi] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Champions: FAAST Slam Jam [Novi] - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Semi-Finalist: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27

U11 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Under the Lights Extravaganza [Ortonville] - 5/25 - 5/27
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22

U11 Novi Heat Red

  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Novi] - 5/18 - 5/20

U11 Novi Nitro Butler

  • Semi-Finalists: Total Sports June Bash [Wixom] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Pinckney Pirates

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Baseball Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 South Farmington Blues

  • Runner-up: 20th Annual South Farmington Blues Invitational [Farmington Hills] - 6/9 - 6/10

U11 Turnin 2

  • Champions: West Michigan Invitational White Bracket
  • Champions: Wolves Around The Horn - 5/19 - 5/20

U11 Valley Venom

  • Champions: Total Sports Beat the Heat [Novi] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20

U11 West Oakland Wings

  • Runner-up: Total Baseball Motherís Day Tradition - 5/12 - 5/13

U12 Commerce Cannons

  • Runner-up: Wolverine Buckeye Tournament - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST June Blast - 6/15 - 6/17

U12 Hawks Gold Long

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash - 5/6

U12 Hawks Gold Piesko (U11)

  • Champions: Rage at the Cage - 1/13
  • Champions: Total Sports King Of Backyard - 6/10
  • Runner-up: USSSA Select 30 Super NIT [Cincinnati, OH] - 6/3
  • Champions: USSSA Marucci Wood Bat Global Invitational - 5/20
  • Champions: USSSA Cinco De Mayo - 4/22
  • Champions: Cage Match Tournament - 2/3
  • Champions: 12U Michigan Monster - 5/6
  • Champions: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 4/8
  • Champions: Ragin Cagin - 3/10
  • Champions: Cage Challenge - 3/3

U12 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Golden Grizzly Summer Classic - 6/9 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: Diamond Dawg Early Season Shootout - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Champions: FAAST June Blast [Walled Lake] - 6/16 - 6/17

U12 Lincoln Scrappers

  • Runner-up: Slug It Out of the Yard - 3/17
  • Runner-up: 13th Annual Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6

U12 NFWB Cobras Blue

  • Champions: Saline Summer Slam [Saline] - 6/2 - 6/3

U12 Novi Heat Black

  • Runner-up: Wolves Battle at the Rock [Flat Rock] - 6/15 - 6/17
  • Semi-Finalist: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/18 - 5/20

U12 Pinckney Pirates

  • Champions: Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 6/1 - 6/3

U12 Precision Patriots Foley

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Slobberknocker [Royal Oak] - 5/19 - 5/20

U12 Saline Heat

  • Runner-up: Willie Horton FOD Frozen Rope - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Adrian Dirtbags

  • Champions: FAAST Monroe Spring Classic [Monroe] - 4/28 - 4/29
  • Runner-up: Wolves Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Ann Arbor A's Green

  • Runner-up: FAAST May Bash [Ann Arbor] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Runner-up: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Commerce Cannons Fiedor

  • Champions: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Dexter Lugnuts

  • Champions: Bullpen Memorial Day Tournament
  • Champions: Wolves Mayday Classic - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Pinckney Pirates Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Wolverine-Buckeyes April Bash - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Fenton Tigers Melynchek

  • Runner-up: FJBA Country Way Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/18 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: SMARTS Mayhem N' Maybee [Maybee] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 Hawks Gold Forcia

  • Champions: CABA State Tournament [St. Clair Shores] - 6/3
  • Champions: FAAST Spring Fling - 4/8

U13 Hawks Gold Pace

  • Runner-up: Early Season Clash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 4/28 - 4/29

U13 Howell Highlanders Leppek

  • Runner-up: Pinckney Pirate Classic [Pinckney] - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Huron Valley Falcons

  • Champions: FAAST June Bash [Walled Lake] - 6/9 - 6/10

U13 Michigan Blue Jays Henseler

  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Tournament - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Runner-up: Game Day USA Championships [Brighton] - 5/5 - 5/6
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3

U13 Mid Michigan Bandits

  • Runner-up: Pine Cork Classic [Vassar] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Hit and Pitch Spring Tune-Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22

U13 Novi Heat Gold

  • Champions: Wolves 6th Annual Summer Slam [Flat Rock] - 6/8 - 6/10
  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Royal Oak] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: FAAST May Bash [Novi] - 5/5 - 5/6

U13 South Lyon Lightning

  • Champions: SMARTS Sandlot Shootout - 5/19 - 5/20

U13 Total Travel Baseball Saucedo

  • Champions: Spring Smash @ Willie Horton Field of Dreams [Detroit] - 5/5 - 5/6

U14 Dexter Iron Pigs

  • Champions: Summer Kick-off [Owosso] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Mid Michigan Bandits Annual Showdown - 6/2 - 6/3

U14 Grossi Baseball Nationals

  • Runner-up: FAAST Spring Warm-Up [Ypsilanti] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Champions: Diamond Dawg Early Season Clash [Southfield] - 4/27 - 4/29
  • Champions: Silver Series Championships [Ann Arbor] - 5/4 - 5/6

U14 Hartland Eagles

  • Champions: High Heat Classic - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Runner-up: Owosso Tune Up [Owosso] - 4/21 - 4/22
  • Champions: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20

U14 Livonia Black

  • Runner-up: Fowlerville Gladiator Classic [Fowlerville] - 5/19 - 5/20
  • Runner-up: Vandercook Lake Spring Thaw - 4/28 - 4/29

U14 Michigan Nationals Kuban

  • Champions: FAAST May Bash

U14 Michigan Nationals Warden

  • Runner-up: Wolves June Classic - 6/2 - 6/3
  • Champions: Dearborn Baseball Invitational [Dearborn] - 6/16 - 6/17

U16 Brighton Legacy Bulldogs

  • Champions: Brighton Baseball Classic [Brighton]

U18 Grossi Baseball Club

  • Champions: Saginaw Golds Mid Michigan Classic - 5/19 - 5/20